Others

Rosemary Extract / Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract

Author:admin Category:Others Date:08-25-2015 

Rosemary Extract / Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract, a common household plant that has grown in the Alps since the Middle Ages, and is now found throughout the world. Rosemary has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders.

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Part Used: Leaf

Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder

Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction

Specification: 4:1 5:1, 10:1, 20:1; Rosmarinic Acid 20%, Carnosic acid 5% 8% 20% 30% 60%, Ursolic acid 20% 25%

Rosmarinic Acid 20%

CAS No.: 20283-92-5; 537-15-5

Carnosic acid 5%-60%

CAS No.: 3650-09-7; 6537-80-8

Ursolic acid 20% 25%

CAS No.: 77-52-1

Grade: Phamaceutical and Food

 

Functions or Efficacy

To be anti-oxidation, delay senescence.

Convergence skin, improve dandruff; Relief menorrhalgia, diuresis, weight loss.

Anti-cancer activity and treating cardiovascular disease.

Anti-bacterial , anti-inflammatory and anti-virus.

Improve the immune system.

The raw materials of Pharmaceutical and cosmetic.

 

Application

Widely used in health food industry as super antioxidant, drink additives, cosmetics and water soluble body care water, etc.

Play a super function in protecting skin and antioxidant.

Kill bacteria.

 

Product Show:

Rosemary Powder Dry Rosemary

For more details about good service and payment, please visit here.

Contact us

Xi'an Pincredit Bio-Tech Co., Ltd.
Tel: 86-029-89198270
Fax: 86-029-89198270
Mobile Phone: 86-15829092367
Email: Pincredit@pureherbextract.com
Skype: Justinhoo87
Alibaba Trademanager: Pincredit
Address: Room 22005, Unit 2,Shuzi Building 1, Technology Five Road 8, Hi-tech District, Xi'an, Shaanxi,China

Zip Code: 710065

Live Chat